HouseValuation
Home·LS19·Valuation

8, HIGH STREET, LS19 7PP

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,082Median £360,000£725,000
Last sold (May 2017): £150,000

Sales near LS19 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18A HIGH STREET
LS19 7PP · Other
Sept 2025£176,00063£2,794E77%
THE OLD MILL MIRY LANE
LS19 7ER · Other
Nov 2025£449,960 - - - 72%
UNIT 15 MOORFIELD ROAD ESTATE
LS19 7BN · Other
Sept 2025£700,000 - - - 70%
UNIT 3 RAWDON PARK
LS19 7BA · Other
Sept 2025£650,000 - - - 70%
J C T 600 NEW ROAD
LS19 7DA · Other
Sept 2025£135,082 - - - 70%
PENNYGATE MICKLEFIELD LANE
LS19 6BA · Other
Jan 2026£725,000333£2,177D69%
83C HIGH STREET
LS19 7TA · Other
Aug 2025£280,00046£6,087C69%
10A HIGH STREET
LS19 7PP · Flat
Jan 2026£168,50083£2,030E69%
10 VICTORIA AVENUE
LS19 7AW · Other
Jun 2025£360,00088£4,091E68%
10 INVERTREES AVENUE
LS19 6EP · Other
Nov 2025£280,00076£3,684D67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address