HouseValuation
Home·LS19·Valuation

64, NEWLANDS AVENUE, LS19 7PG

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£252,624

Median £3,324/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £246,000£305,000
Estimated value: £252,624Last sold (Jul 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS19 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GREENLEA CLOSE
LS19 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00074£4,122C89%
5 SUNNYBANK CRESCENT
LS19 7TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00065£3,538D88%
36 SHAW LEYS
LS19 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£246,00074£3,324C88%
11 BRIARLEA CLOSE
LS19 7JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00075£2,733C88%
110 QUEENSWAY
LS19 7PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00071£2,817C87%
5 BANKSFIELD MOUNT
LS19 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,50075£3,047D87%
30 CHURCH STREET
LS19 7SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00078£3,269C87%
4 WOODLEA GROVE
LS19 7YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£216,00066£3,273D86%
12 THORNLEA CLOSE
LS19 7LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,00065£3,800C85%
27 BANKSFIELD CRESCENT
LS19 7JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00082£3,598C85%

Dig deeper into this address