Estimated value
£199,746
Median £2,466/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,000Median £217,000£270,000
Estimated value: £199,746Last sold (Dec 2014): £137,500
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near LS19 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 GRANVILLE TERRACE LS19 7UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | E | 88% |
14 PARK VIEW LS19 7HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £41,000 | 73 | £562 | D | 88% |
10 FOOTBALL LS19 7QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 92 | £2,554 | D | 87% |
4A MANOR TERRACE LS19 7NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,500 | 73 | £3,390 | D | 86% |
1 QUARRY MOUNT LS19 7QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 93 | £2,258 | D | 86% |
16 PARK VIEW LS19 7HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £217,000 | 88 | £2,466 | E | 86% |
12 PARK AVENUE LS19 7EZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 74 | £2,230 | E | 86% |
7 WESTFIELD AVENUE LS19 7NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £174,000 | 79 | £2,203 | E | 85% |
2 QUARRY MOUNT LS19 7QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | D | 85% |