HouseValuation
Home·LS19·Valuation

74, HIGH STREET, LS19 7AA

Terraced·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,821

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £210,000£230,000
Estimated value: £161,821Last sold (Sept 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LS19 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WINDMILL FOLD
LS19 7TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£186,92055£3,399D84%
20 SOUTH VIEW
LS19 7JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00061£3,443D83%
1 WENTWORTH TERRACE
LS19 6PT · Terraced
Dec 2025£151,50053£2,858D83%
43 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE
LS19 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00056£4,107D79%
11 SHAW ROYD COURT
LS19 7YF · Terraced
May 2025£110,00043£2,558C79%
15 WENTWORTH TERRACE
LS19 6PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231E79%
21 SOUTH VIEW
LS19 7JD · Terraced
Jan 2025£167,00053£3,151D79%
42 LEA MILL PARK DRIVE
LS19 7YH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£223,50050£4,470D78%
48 BORROWDALE CROFT
LS19 7FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00048£4,583C78%
3 BOLTON GRANGE
LS19 7FR · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00046£2,609D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address