HouseValuation
Home·LS19·Valuation

9, GREENACRE PARK MEWS, LS19 6RT

Terraced·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£424,700

Median £3,425/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £425,000£525,000
Estimated value: £424,700Last sold (Feb 2002): £95,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS19 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 AIREVIEW COURT LOW GREEN
LS19 6HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,000116£3,707C86%
19 BELGRAVE MEWS
LS19 6AQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£395,000119£3,319C85%
13 TOWN STREET
LS19 6PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000141£2,411D85%
AIREVIEW COURT (APARTMENT 1) LOW GREEN
LS19 6HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,000123£3,455D85%
GRANGE BROOK LAYTON AVENUE
LS19 6QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,000110£4,727D85%
10 LOW GREEN
LS19 6HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£20,000110£182D84%
24 MARKHAM CRESCENT
LS19 6NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£438,000145£3,021C84%
9 MILLBANK
LS19 7AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000112£2,634C84%
CLATTERGATE HOUSE, 1 LONDON LANE
LS19 6BR · Terraced
Jun 2025£525,000127£4,134C83%
98 HARROGATE ROAD
LS19 6ND · Terraced
May 2025£363,000106£3,425C82%

Dig deeper into this address