Estimated value
£165,592
Median £2,957/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £175,000£237,500
Estimated value: £165,592Last sold (Oct 2022): £150,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LS19 6RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LAKESIDE CHASE LS19 6RL · Flat | Feb 2025 | £161,250 | 53 | £3,042 | C | 86% |
19 KEELHAM DRIVE LS19 6SG · Flat | Mar 2025 | £175,000 | 62 | £2,823 | C | 81% |
WESLEY COURT (6) PARK VIEW LS19 7HZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 63 | £1,349 | D | 80% |
25 KEELHAM DRIVE LS19 6SG · Flat | Feb 2025 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | C | 80% |
2 MAWCROFT MEWS LS19 6SF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £191,650 | 71 | £2,699 | C | 79% |
62 LEA MILL PARK DRIVE LS19 7YH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £139,000 | 47 | £2,957 | C | 79% |
7 HENSHAW MEWS LS19 7TT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £138,000 | 58 | £2,379 | C | 79% |
3 PEACOCK COURT LS19 7WG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | D | 79% |
2 HENSHAW MEWS LS19 7TT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 59 | £1,949 | B | 78% |