HouseValuation
Home·LS19·Valuation

2, LAYTON PARK AVENUE, LS19 6PL

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,176

Median £3,288/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £240,000£420,000
Estimated value: £253,176Last sold (Jan 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS19 6PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LEEDS ROAD
LS19 6HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00088£3,205D90%
43 NEW ROAD SIDE
LS19 6DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00084£2,738D89%
3 MICKLEFIELD MEWS
LS19 6AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00074£2,568D88%
10 GREEN LANE
LS19 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£349,95081£4,320D88%
THORNLEA LARKFIELD CRESCENT
LS19 6EH · Detached
Mar 2026£420,00088£4,773D85%
13 GREENACRE PARK RISE
LS19 6RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00071£3,662C85%
6 DERBY ROAD
LS19 6JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00073£3,288D85%
5 BANKSFIELD MOUNT
LS19 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,50075£3,047D85%
3 MOUNT VERNON ROAD
LS19 6ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£239,45070£3,421D85%
4 WOODLEA GROVE
LS19 7YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£216,00066£3,273D84%

Dig deeper into this address