Estimated value
£329,260
Median £3,260/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £282,000£520,000
Estimated value: £329,260Last sold (Dec 2016): £195,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LS19 6LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PARK VIEW TERRACE LS19 6ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £292,000 | 88 | £3,318 | D | 86% |
GRANGE BROOK LAYTON AVENUE LS19 6QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 110 | £4,727 | D | 85% |
10 LOW GREEN LS19 6HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £20,000 | 110 | £182 | D | 84% |
13 MICKLEFIELD LANE LS19 6AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £332,500 | 102 | £3,260 | D | 82% |
10 FOOTBALL LS19 7QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 92 | £2,554 | D | 82% |
6 LOMBARD STREET LS19 6BW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 96 | £2,396 | D | 82% |
6 DERBY ROAD LS19 6JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | D | 82% |
16 NORTH STREET LS19 6JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £268,900 | 92 | £2,923 | D | 82% |
LOCKVILLE TOWN STREET LS19 6PU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 113 | £3,496 | D | 81% |