HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

39, SUSSEX AVENUE, LS18 5NP

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,554

Median £3,897/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £277,500£410,000
Estimated value: £319,554Last sold (Feb 2022): £318,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS18 5NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PARK DRIVE
LS18 5EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£298,61074£4,035D88%
51 SUSSEX AVENUE
LS18 5NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000102£2,941D87%
166 NEW ROAD SIDE
LS18 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036D86%
25 SUSSEX AVENUE
LS18 5NP · Terraced
Jul 2025£265,00068£3,897D84%
10 WOODVILLE GROVE
LS18 5BX · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,00076£2,303D84%
30 HALL PARK AVENUE
LS18 5LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00085£4,824D83%
58 ROSE AVENUE
LS18 4QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£252,00084£3,000E83%
9 SALISBURY VIEW
LS18 5QP · Terraced
Jul 2025£285,00070£4,071D83%
8 SALISBURY VIEW
LS18 5QP · Terraced
Oct 2025£277,50071£3,908C83%
7 WOODVILLE AVENUE
LS18 5BY · Terraced
Jun 2025£190,00085£2,235D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address