HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

35, KING GEORGE AVENUE, LS18 5ND

Other·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£323,148

Median £3,847/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £298,610£435,000
Estimated value: £323,148Last sold (Jun 2018): £218,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS18 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 BROADGATE LANE
LS18 5DU · Other
Dec 2025£335,00088£3,807C85%
HORSFORTH MILL (FLAT 41) LOW LANE
LS18 4GS · Other
Sept 2025£207,00085£2,435D80%
30 HALL PARK AVENUE
LS18 5LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00085£4,824D77%
49 KING GEORGE AVENUE
LS18 5ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,00072£3,847C77%
6 CHURCH CRESCENT
LS18 5LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00074£5,000D76%
123 WEST END DRIVE
LS18 5JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00073£5,959D76%
2 PARK DRIVE
LS18 5EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£298,61074£4,035D76%
2 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE
LS18 5DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00096£3,073C76%
166 NEW ROAD SIDE
LS18 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036D74%
32 ST JAMES DRIVE
LS18 5QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00084£2,976D74%

Dig deeper into this address