HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

32, AIREDALE DRIVE, LS18 5ED

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£540,774

Median £4,622/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,000Median £535,000£679,015
Estimated value: £540,774Last sold (Oct 2022): £495,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS18 5ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 BACHELOR LANE
LS18 5NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000119£4,076D86%
21 WEST END DRIVE
LS18 5JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£535,000121£4,421D85%
28 AIREDALE DRIVE
LS18 5ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,00095£4,684D85%
30 RAWDON ROAD
LS18 5EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£636,000130£4,892C84%
2 WEST END DRIVE
LS18 5JZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£565,000129£4,380D84%
30 HALL PARK AVENUE
LS18 5LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00085£4,824D83%
54 BROWNBERRIE AVENUE
LS18 5PN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£480,000132£3,636D83%
12 STONEYTHORPE
LS18 4BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£382,000108£3,537D83%
25 WEST END LANE
LS18 5JP · Detached
Jan 2026£679,015122£5,566D83%
17 ST MARGARETS ROAD
LS18 5BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000119£4,622C82%

Dig deeper into this address