Estimated value
£508,415
Median £4,421/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £535,000£679,015
Estimated value: £508,415Last sold (Nov 2012): £242,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LS18 5BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ST MARGARETS ROAD LS18 5BD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 119 | £4,622 | C | 89% |
85 BACHELOR LANE LS18 5NF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 119 | £4,076 | D | 86% |
21 WEST END DRIVE LS18 5JR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 121 | £4,421 | D | 85% |
30 RAWDON ROAD LS18 5EW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £636,000 | 130 | £4,892 | C | 84% |
2 WEST END DRIVE LS18 5JZ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £565,000 | 129 | £4,380 | D | 84% |
30 HALL PARK AVENUE LS18 5LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 85 | £4,824 | D | 83% |
54 BROWNBERRIE AVENUE LS18 5PN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 132 | £3,636 | D | 83% |
12 STONEYTHORPE LS18 4BN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £382,000 | 108 | £3,537 | D | 83% |