HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

4, STANHOPE AVENUE, LS18 5AR

Semi-detached·165·EPC E
Estimated value
£609,180

Median £3,692/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£373,450Median £608,000£755,000
Estimated value: £609,180Last sold (Oct 2020): £475,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LS18 5AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE GRANGE (2) GRANGE CLOSE
LS18 5EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£755,000165£4,576E86%
TRENANCE BROWNBERRIE LANE
LS18 5HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000143£4,196D82%
57 STANHOPE DRIVE
LS18 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£520,000151£3,444D82%
20 BROWNBERRIE LANE
LS18 5SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£608,000176£3,455D81%
36 HAWKSWORTH ROAD
LS18 4JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£626,000181£3,459E81%
32 RAWDON ROAD
LS18 5EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£620,000164£3,780C79%
10 STANHOPE AVENUE
LS18 5AR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£555,000128£4,336D79%
71 SOUTHWAY
LS18 5RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£712,500193£3,692D78%
18 CHURCH ROAD
LS18 5LG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£580,000162£3,580D78%
3 HOPWOOD BANK
LS18 5AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£373,450141£2,649D78%

Dig deeper into this address