Estimated value
£188,700
Median £3,700/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,950Median £208,000£265,000
Estimated value: £188,700Last sold (Jul 2022): £225,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LS18 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WOODVILLE PLACE LS18 5DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,950 | 53 | £3,207 | D | 86% |
172 NEW ROAD SIDE LS18 4DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 57 | £3,649 | D | 86% |
42 PARKSIDE LS18 4DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 52 | £4,135 | D | 84% |
48 SPRINGFIELD MOUNT LS18 5QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £254,000 | 58 | £4,379 | D | 83% |
3 BRIDGE WOOD CLOSE LS18 5TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 63 | £3,651 | C | 81% |
28 CHURCH GATE LS18 5TL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 61 | £4,344 | D | 80% |
5 WOODVILLE STREET LS18 5DB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £185,000 | 50 | £3,700 | D | 79% |
136 NEW ROAD SIDE LS18 4DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | D | 79% |
9 WOODVILLE PLACE LS18 5DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | D | 79% |