HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

39, KIRK DRIVE, LS18 4WE

Semi-detached·85·EPC A
Estimated value
£361,250

Median £4,250/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £345,000£510,000
Estimated value: £361,250Last sold (Jan 2025): £138,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near LS18 4WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00094£4,149C85%
35 KIRK DRIVE
LS18 4WE · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£170,00085£2,000A85%
8 BLETCHLEY WAY
LS18 4FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00088£4,432B85%
10 BLETCHLEY COURT
LS18 4FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00088£4,716B84%
31 KING EDWARD CRESCENT
LS18 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,50083£3,235C84%
17 BLETCHLEY AVENUE
LS18 4FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00076£4,539B83%
5 SPINNERS FOLD
LS18 4GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£510,00097£5,258A83%
6 DRURY AVENUE
LS18 4BR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£328,00094£3,489D82%
8 KIRK DRIVE
LS18 4WE · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£138,00085£1,624B82%
4 BLETCHLEY COURT
LS18 4FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00080£4,250B81%

Dig deeper into this address