HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

3, NEW CRESCENT, LS18 4RR

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,985

Median £4,095/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £275,000£307,000
Estimated value: £257,985Last sold (Jan 2023): £320,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS18 4RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 NEWLAY WOOD CRESCENT
LS18 4LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00063£4,095D90%
27 VICTORIA GARDENS
LS18 4PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00067£4,478D90%
6 NEW CRESCENT
LS18 4RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£307,00079£3,886D86%
5 NEWLAITHES GARTH
LS18 4SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,20070£3,746D86%
12 CLARENCE MEWS
LS18 4EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00058£4,914D86%
7 WOODWAY DRIVE
LS18 4HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,00060£4,117D86%
270 BROADWAY
LS18 4EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£283,00071£3,986D85%
172 NEW ROAD SIDE
LS18 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£208,00057£3,649D85%
48 SPRINGFIELD MOUNT
LS18 5QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£254,00058£4,379D84%
257 BROADWAY
LS18 4QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00078£3,526D83%

Dig deeper into this address