HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

17, VICTORIA CLOSE, LS18 4PS

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£478,023

Median £4,017/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,400Median £457,500£636,000
Estimated value: £478,023Last sold (Feb 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS18 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PROSPECT TERRACE
LS18 4AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,500102£3,113C90%
12 STONEYTHORPE
LS18 4BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£382,000108£3,537D85%
1 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00094£4,149C85%
15 CATHERINES WALK
LS18 4GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£482,000120£4,017B84%
280 BROADWAY
LS18 4EX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£457,500129£3,547C82%
17 MILL SQUARE
LS18 4GJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£502,500123£4,085B82%
30 RAWDON ROAD
LS18 5EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£636,000130£4,892C82%
6 DRURY AVENUE
LS18 4BR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£328,00094£3,489D82%
74 ROSE AVENUE
LS18 4QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£302,400109£2,774D82%
4 MACKINTOSH AVENUE
LS18 4FR · Detached
Dec 2025£528,750110£4,807C82%

Dig deeper into this address