HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

4, NEWLAY LANE, LS18 4LE

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£296,660

Median £4,238/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,250Median £285,000£370,000
Estimated value: £296,660Last sold (Jun 2025): £295,100

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS18 4LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 NEWLAY WOOD CRESCENT
LS18 4LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00063£4,095D87%
27 VICTORIA GARDENS
LS18 4PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00067£4,478D87%
257 BROADWAY
LS18 4QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00078£3,526D86%
4 BANK GARDENS
LS18 4QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,50066£4,356C86%
78 BROADGATE WALK
LS18 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£332,00076£4,368D86%
46 ALEXANDRA ROAD
LS18 4HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,25064£3,285C85%
12 AUTUMN CRESCENT
LS18 4HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00074£3,851C84%
31 KING EDWARD CRESCENT
LS18 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,50083£3,235C84%
25 CHURCH LANE
LS18 5LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00074£5,000C84%
19 FEATHERBANK TERRACE
LS18 4QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£267,00063£4,238C83%

Dig deeper into this address