HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

8, ALEXANDRA ROAD, LS18 4HD

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£388,395

Median £3,699/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £362,500£455,000
Estimated value: £388,395Last sold (Oct 2020): £247,250

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS18 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 DRURY AVENUE
LS18 4BR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£328,00094£3,489D91%
12 STONEYTHORPE
LS18 4BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£382,000108£3,537D88%
51 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,50098£3,699D88%
1 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00094£4,149C88%
42 BROADGATE CRESCENT
LS18 4HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,00093£2,978E87%
9 PROSPECT TERRACE
LS18 4AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,500102£3,113C87%
74 ROSE AVENUE
LS18 4QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£302,400109£2,774D85%
1 LOW FOLD
LS18 4DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£455,000117£3,889D84%
50 VICTORIA MOUNT
LS18 4PX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00093£4,839D84%
36 ALEXANDRA ROAD
LS18 4HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£305,00081£3,765D84%

Dig deeper into this address