HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

17, BLETCHLEY AVENUE, LS18 4FA

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£331,056

Median £4,356/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,500Median £340,000£405,000
Estimated value: £331,056Last sold (Oct 2025): £345,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS18 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 KING EDWARD CRESCENT
LS18 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,50083£3,235C87%
4 BLETCHLEY COURT
LS18 4FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00080£4,250B84%
27 VICTORIA GARDENS
LS18 4PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00067£4,478D84%
25 MACKINTOSH CLOSE
LS18 4FS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00087£4,655C84%
257 BROADWAY
LS18 4QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00078£3,526D83%
3 BLETCHLEY AVENUE
LS18 4FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£392,50098£4,005A83%
4 BANK GARDENS
LS18 4QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,50066£4,356C83%
78 BROADGATE WALK
LS18 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£332,00076£4,368D83%
1 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00094£4,149C82%
8 BLETCHLEY WAY
LS18 4FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00088£4,432B82%

Dig deeper into this address