Estimated value
£250,624
Median £3,916/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,715Median £245,000£389,995
Estimated value: £250,624Last sold (Sept 2024): £255,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LS18 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
172 NEW ROAD SIDE LS18 4DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 57 | £3,649 | D | 91% |
46 BACK LANE LS18 4RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 87% |
55 BROADGATE LANE LS18 4AG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £183,715 | 69 | £2,663 | D | 87% |
7 NEW CROFT LS18 4TD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 63 | £3,889 | D | 87% |
19 FEATHERBANK TERRACE LS18 4QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £267,000 | 63 | £4,238 | C | 86% |
273 BROADWAY LS18 4QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £389,995 | 72 | £5,417 | C | 86% |
7 SUNNYBANK AVENUE LS18 4LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | C | 86% |
23 ROSE AVENUE LS18 4QE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 73 | £3,699 | D | 85% |
123 BROADWAY LS18 4HL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £234,950 | 60 | £3,916 | D | 85% |