HouseValuation
Home·LS18·Valuation

25, KING EDWARD AVENUE, LS18 4BD

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,771

Median £4,149/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,500Median £332,000£415,000
Estimated value: £327,771Last sold (Jan 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS18 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00094£4,149C91%
31 KING EDWARD CRESCENT
LS18 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,50083£3,235C90%
25 MACKINTOSH CLOSE
LS18 4FS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00087£4,655C87%
257 BROADWAY
LS18 4QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00078£3,526D86%
78 BROADGATE WALK
LS18 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£332,00076£4,368D86%
8 BLETCHLEY WAY
LS18 4FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00088£4,432B85%
12 AUTUMN CRESCENT
LS18 4HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00074£3,851C84%
10 BLETCHLEY COURT
LS18 4FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00088£4,716B84%
13 KING EDWARD AVENUE
LS18 4BD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£272,00078£3,487D84%
9 PROSPECT TERRACE
LS18 4AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,500102£3,113C84%

Dig deeper into this address