HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

2, WIKE RIDGE AVENUE, LS17 9NL

Detached·250·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,028,750

Median £4,115/m² in your area × 250 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £840,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,028,750Last sold (May 2007): £697,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LS17 9NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SYCAMORE HOUSE CORNMILL LANE
LS17 9EQ · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000214£4,439C85%
35 WIKE RIDGE AVENUE
LS17 9NL · Detached
Sept 2025£690,000176£3,920D83%
11 WIKE RIDGE FOLD
LS17 9NT · Detached
May 2025£775,000228£3,399C82%
JEFFERSON BRANDON COURT
LS17 8AU · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000244£4,918C80%
22 RING ROAD
LS17 8NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£840,000227£3,700D79%
10 SHADWELL PARK COURT
LS17 8TS · Detached
Aug 2025£930,000226£4,115C79%
129 MAIN STREET
LS17 8JA · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000226£3,319D79%
81 WIKE RIDGE AVENUE
LS17 9NN · Detached
Dec 2025£786,500183£4,298D78%
109 ALWOODLEY LANE
LS17 7PN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000222£5,631D78%
GLENMHOR SCARSDALE RIDGE
LS17 9BP · Detached
Mar 2025£610,000216£2,824D78%

Dig deeper into this address