HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

26, HAREWOOD MEWS, LS17 9LY

Terraced·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£457,353

Median £3,909/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £429,500£570,755
Estimated value: £457,353Last sold (Jun 2018): £350,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 103/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near LS17 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ARGYLE MEWS
LS17 9HT · Terraced
Aug 2025£452,500123£3,679C84%
1 ACREWOOD CLOSE
LS17 8GJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£473,000121£3,909C83%
256 SHADWELL LANE
LS17 8AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£570,755111£5,142D80%
6 THE LAURELS
LS17 5GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000116£3,664C80%
2 LAUREL CLOSE
LS17 9HS · Terraced
May 2025£345,000113£3,053D79%
HOPEWELL COTTAGE SCHOOL LANE
LS17 9DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£266,00086£3,093D79%
4 WEETON TERRACE
LS17 0BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£505,000111£4,550D78%
23 BUCKSTONE CRESCENT
LS17 5HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£429,500104£4,130C78%
THE LODGE GRANGE CLOSE
LS17 9AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000104£4,087D78%
43 STAINBURN CRESCENT
LS17 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000101£3,861D77%

Dig deeper into this address