HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

39, CHURCH LANE, LS17 9DR

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£505,736

Median £3,284/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£404,950Median £475,000£600,000
Estimated value: £505,736Last sold (Aug 2007): £382,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS17 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
586 STONEGATE ROAD
LS17 6EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000169£3,284D85%
41 STAINBURN CRESCENT
LS17 6NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£404,950137£2,956D83%
574 KING LANE
LS17 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000145£2,897C81%
592 KING LANE
LS17 7AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000132£3,295D81%
CHAPEL COTTAGE CHURCH HILL
LS17 0DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£572,500136£4,210E81%
5 MOOR ALLERTON AVENUE
LS17 6SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000176£3,409D81%
657 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS17 5PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£406,000135£3,007C81%
8 TALBOT RISE
LS17 6SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000156£3,045D81%
7 FALKLAND RISE
LS17 6JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£476,000132£3,606D80%
170 NURSERY LANE
LS17 7AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,000141£3,262D80%