HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

29, BANKFIELD, LS17 9AP

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,572

Median £5,106/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £325,000£421,000
Estimated value: £316,572Last sold (Sept 2019): £219,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS17 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BIRKDALE WAY
LS17 7SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£274,00064£4,281D82%
3 MOORLAND CLOSE
LS17 6JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00070£2,514C82%
4 PLANE TREE RISE
LS17 8UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00058£5,603D82%
105 HIGH MOOR CRESCENT
LS17 6DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£421,00062£6,790D82%
189 CARR MANOR ROAD
LS17 5DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00061£2,131D81%
26 STAINBURN ROAD
LS17 6NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00069£5,362C81%
31 ALLERTON GRANGE AVENUE
LS17 6PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00066£3,636D80%
123 BIRCHWOOD HILL
LS17 8NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£337,00066£5,106D80%
69 THE DRIVE
LS17 9AF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£380,00071£5,352C80%
6 WENTWORTH WAY
LS17 7TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00075£4,293D80%

Dig deeper into this address