Estimated value
£440,154
Median £3,861/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £425,000£560,000
Estimated value: £440,154Last sold (Jun 2013): £215,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LS17 9AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 BONDGATE LS17 9LN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 102 | £5,490 | E | 86% |
899 SCOTT HALL ROAD LS17 6HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 101 | £2,376 | E | 84% |
10 THE DRIVE LS17 9AE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £364,000 | 99 | £3,677 | D | 84% |
THE LODGE GRANGE CLOSE LS17 9AX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | D | 84% |
43 STAINBURN CRESCENT LS17 6NE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 101 | £3,861 | D | 83% |
65 THE AVENUE LS17 7BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £462,500 | 121 | £3,822 | D | 83% |
19 THE CLOSE LS17 7RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 98 | £4,541 | D | 82% |
22 ALLERTON GRANGE AVENUE LS17 6PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 106 | £3,491 | D | 82% |