HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

2, WOODACRE GREEN, LS17 9AB

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£301,800

Median £4,024/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £322,000£408,500
Estimated value: £301,800Last sold (May 2018): £200,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near LS17 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ORMSCLIFFE WOOD LANE
LS17 9AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£408,50085£4,806D83%
50 BLACK MOOR ROAD
LS17 5NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£20,00080£250E83%
6 WENTWORTH WAY
LS17 7TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00075£4,293D83%
24 TYNWALD DRIVE
LS17 5DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00082£2,902D83%
29 NURSERY LANE
LS17 7ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£254,25079£3,218D83%
8 TYNWALD MOUNT
LS17 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036D83%
39 PRIMLEY PARK GROVE
LS17 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00085£4,294D82%
9 HAWKS NEST GARDENS EAST
LS17 7JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00082£4,024D81%
18 HIGHWOOD GROVE
LS17 6EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£271,00086£3,151F81%
10 THE CLOSE
LS17 7RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00086£4,186D81%

Dig deeper into this address