Estimated value
£117,024
Median £2,544/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £125,000£156,500
Estimated value: £117,024Last sold (Jan 2023): £145,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Sales near LS17 8XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 OAKDENE VALE LS17 8XT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 47 | £2,500 | C | 93% |
51 THE MOORLANDS LS17 8AB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 45 | £2,844 | C | 84% |
25 OAKDENE VALE LS17 8XT · Flat | Mar 2025 | £135,000 | 46 | £2,935 | C | 84% |
32 ELMHURST CLOSE LS17 8BD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 52 | £2,404 | C | 83% |
WOODLANDS (FLAT 39) THE SPINNEY LS17 6TQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £62,500 | 46 | £1,359 | D | 83% |
WOODLANDS (FLAT 29) THE SPINNEY LS17 6TQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 46 | £1,413 | D | 81% |
44 THE MOORLANDS LS17 8AB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 46 | £2,609 | C | 81% |
43 THE MOORLANDS LS17 8AB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 57 | £2,544 | D | 80% |
4 LADY PARK COURT LS17 8TZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £156,500 | 50 | £3,130 | C | 80% |
37 LADY PARK COURT LS17 8TZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 55 | £2,136 | C | 80% |