Estimated value
£125,232
Median £2,609/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £125,000£190,000
Estimated value: £125,232Last sold (Jul 2013): £84,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LS17 8XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 OAKDENE VALE LS17 8XT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 47 | £2,500 | C | 96% |
37 LADY PARK COURT LS17 8TZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 55 | £2,136 | C | 89% |
51 THE MOORLANDS LS17 8AB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 45 | £2,844 | C | 87% |
25 OAKDENE VALE LS17 8XT · Flat | Mar 2025 | £135,000 | 46 | £2,935 | C | 87% |
32 ELMHURST CLOSE LS17 8BD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 52 | £2,404 | C | 86% |
2 THE ACRES LS17 7FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | C | 85% |
44 THE MOORLANDS LS17 8AB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 46 | £2,609 | C | 84% |
4 LADY PARK COURT LS17 8TZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £156,500 | 50 | £3,130 | C | 83% |
1 PRIMROSE COURT LS17 7UY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £62,000 | 48 | £1,292 | C | 83% |