HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

191, WETHERBY ROAD, LS17 8ND

Detached·204·EPC C
Estimated value
£839,460

Median £4,115/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £825,000£930,000
Estimated value: £839,460Last sold (Dec 2024): £695,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LS17 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 RED HALL GARDENS
LS17 8NG · Detached
Sept 2025£570,000177£3,220C85%
9 HODGSON CRESCENT
LS17 8PG · Detached
Mar 2026£638,000144£4,431C85%
6 STONELEIGH CLOSE
LS17 8FH · Detached
Aug 2025£830,000201£4,129C85%
22 RING ROAD
LS17 8NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£840,000227£3,700D84%
10 SHADWELL PARK COURT
LS17 8TS · Detached
Aug 2025£930,000226£4,115C84%
129 MAIN STREET
LS17 8JA · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000226£3,319D84%
102 WIGTON LANE
LS17 8RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000164£4,573C84%
9 WEST DENE
LS17 8QT · Detached
Jun 2025£703,000176£3,994C82%
2 HYRST VIEW
LS17 8FZ · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000222£3,829B82%
BRAESIDE BRANDON COURT
LS17 8AU · Detached
Sept 2025£825,000178£4,635D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address