Estimated value
£123,970
Median £2,254/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £134,500£190,000
Estimated value: £123,970Last sold (Oct 2012): £97,750
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near LS17 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 SANDRINGHAM CRESCENT LS17 8DF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | D | 91% |
9 OAKDENE VALE LS17 8XT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 47 | £2,500 | C | 90% |
62 SANDRINGHAM CRESCENT LS17 8DF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | D | 90% |
57 SANDRINGHAM CRESCENT LS17 8DE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 63 | £2,254 | C | 89% |
37 LADY PARK COURT LS17 8TZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 55 | £2,136 | C | 89% |
26 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE LS17 8DA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 63 | £2,175 | D | 88% |
32 ELMHURST CLOSE LS17 8BD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 52 | £2,404 | C | 86% |
2 THE ACRES LS17 7FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | C | 85% |
79 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE LS17 8BZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 64 | £2,031 | C | 85% |
27 SANDRINGHAM GARDENS LS17 8DD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £134,500 | 64 | £2,102 | C | 84% |