HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

12, LANE END COURT, LS17 7RL

Flat·44·EPC F
Estimated value
£107,756

Median £2,449/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £110,000£151,000
Estimated value: £107,756Last sold (Oct 2022): £128,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LS17 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LANE END CROFT
LS17 7RR · Flat
Jul 2025£151,00041£3,683E80%
4 TURNBERRY VIEW
LS17 7TQ · Flat
Jun 2025£110,00043£2,558E80%
1 PRIMROSE COURT
LS17 7UY · Flat
Dec 2025£62,00048£1,292C78%
58 PRIMROSE COURT
LS17 7UY · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00048£1,667C78%
12 LANE END CROFT
LS17 7RR · Flat
Jun 2025£137,50044£3,125D77%
WOODLANDS (FLAT 39) THE SPINNEY
LS17 6TQ · Flat
Dec 2025£62,50046£1,359D77%
27 LINGFIELD APPROACH
LS17 7HL · Flat
Sept 2025£120,00049£2,449C76%
9 OAKDENE VALE
LS17 8XT · Flat
Feb 2026£117,50047£2,500C76%
WOODLANDS (FLAT 29) THE SPINNEY
LS17 6TQ · Flat
Oct 2025£65,00046£1,413D75%
33 PRIMROSE COURT
LS17 7UY · Flat
Aug 2025£90,00047£1,915B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address