Estimated value
£576,633
Median £4,209/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £515,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £576,633Last sold (Apr 2023): £595,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LS17 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE LS17 7SD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 150 | £3,267 | D | 88% |
1 PADDOCK VIEW LS17 9PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £515,000 | 119 | £4,328 | D | 86% |
3 TALL TREES LS17 7WA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 107 | £3,505 | D | 85% |
65 THE AVENUE LS17 7BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £462,500 | 121 | £3,822 | D | 85% |
9 HODGSON CRESCENT LS17 8PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £638,000 | 144 | £4,431 | C | 83% |
21 LINTON ROAD LS17 8QQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 140 | £3,179 | D | 82% |
241 ALWOODLEY LANE LS17 7DL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,150,000 | 121 | £9,504 | E | 82% |
6 ST ANDREWS CROFT LS17 7TP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 139 | £4,209 | C | 82% |