HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

37, NURSERY LANE, LS17 7ED

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£338,016

Median £4,024/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £330,000£375,000
Estimated value: £338,016Last sold (Jan 2022): £205,185

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LS17 7ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NURSERY LANE
LS17 7ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£254,25079£3,218D94%
6 WENTWORTH WAY
LS17 7TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00075£4,293D88%
39 PRIMLEY PARK GROVE
LS17 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00085£4,294D87%
51 PRIMLEY PARK LANE
LS17 7JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00092£4,076D86%
9 HAWKS NEST GARDENS EAST
LS17 7JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00082£4,024D86%
10 THE CLOSE
LS17 7RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00086£4,186D86%
23 FIR TREE GARDENS
LS17 7EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00079£2,177D86%
25 PRIMLEY PARK DRIVE
LS17 7LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£301,00076£3,961D84%
14 PLANTATION AVENUE
LS17 8TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00091£3,846D83%
81 NURSERY LANE
LS17 7EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00093£2,849D83%

Dig deeper into this address