HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

49, THE AVENUE, LS17 7BD

Terraced·207·EPC C
Estimated value
£705,663

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £560,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £705,663Last sold (Nov 2009): £174,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS17 7BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
574 KING LANE
LS17 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000145£2,897C77%
3 KING LANE
LS17 5NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000178£3,146D75%
75 ALWOODLEY LANE
LS17 7PN · Other
Sept 2025£937,500227£4,130C73%
9 NUNROYD ROAD
LS17 6PH · Terraced
Mar 2025£382,500186£2,056D73%
5 MOOR ALLERTON AVENUE
LS17 6SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000176£3,409D72%
109 ALWOODLEY LANE
LS17 7PN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000222£5,631D71%
1 ACREWOOD CLOSE
LS17 8GJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£473,000121£3,909C71%
258 SHADWELL LANE
LS17 8AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£555,000 - - - 70%
26 TALBOT RISE
LS17 6SD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£555,000205£2,707C70%
17 WINDERMERE DRIVE
LS17 7UZ · Detached
Jun 2025£695,000186£3,737C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address