HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

4, ALLERTON GRANGE AVENUE, LS17 6PR

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£478,267

Median £3,491/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £460,000£523,000
Estimated value: £478,267Last sold (Mar 1998): £25,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS17 6PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ALLERTON GRANGE AVENUE
LS17 6PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000106£3,491D90%
41 STAINBURN CRESCENT
LS17 6NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£404,950137£2,956D88%
8 TALBOT RISE
LS17 6SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000156£3,045D86%
65 THE AVENUE
LS17 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£462,500121£3,822D86%
11 ALLERTON GRANGE WAY
LS17 6LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£523,000125£4,184D85%
43 STAINBURN CRESCENT
LS17 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000101£3,861D85%
65 ALLERTON GRANGE WAY
LS17 6LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£398,000119£3,345D85%
7 FALKLAND RISE
LS17 6JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£476,000132£3,606D85%
12 STONEGATE CLOSE
LS17 6EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000122£3,238C85%
33 BROOMHILL DRIVE
LS17 6JW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,000149£3,087D84%