HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

28, ALLERTON GRANGE AVENUE, LS17 6PR

Detached·160·EPC E
Estimated value
£566,880

Median £3,543/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £570,500£815,000
Estimated value: £566,880Last sold (Oct 2000): £113,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS17 6PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 THE FAIRWAY
LS17 7PE · Detached
Jan 2026£815,000167£4,880E84%
14 SANDHILL MOUNT
LS17 8EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£508,000145£3,503E84%
3 SHADWELL PARK COURT
LS17 8TS · Detached
Feb 2026£745,000165£4,515D82%
444 STREET LANE
LS17 6RB · Detached
Sept 2025£645,000162£3,981D82%
YARM COTTAGE HOLYWELL LANE
LS17 8EY · Detached
Nov 2025£570,500161£3,543E82%
127A BIRCHWOOD HILL
LS17 8NT · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000163£3,466D81%
586 STONEGATE ROAD
LS17 6EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000169£3,284D81%
6 BROOMHILL CRESCENT
LS17 6HF · Detached
Aug 2025£735,000175£4,200D81%
2 SOUTHFIELD DRIVE
LS17 6RP · Detached
Mar 2025£533,000152£3,507E80%
15 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE
LS17 7SD · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000150£3,267D80%

Dig deeper into this address