HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

166, KING LANE, LS17 6AA

Semi-detached·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£508,326

Median £3,822/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £450,000£572,500
Estimated value: £508,326Last sold (Jun 2015): £251,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LS17 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 STAINBURN CRESCENT
LS17 6NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£404,950137£2,956D85%
CHAPEL COTTAGE CHURCH HILL
LS17 0DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£572,500136£4,210E84%
899 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS17 6HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000101£2,376E83%
65 THE AVENUE
LS17 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£462,500121£3,822D83%
11 ALLERTON GRANGE WAY
LS17 6LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£523,000125£4,184D82%
43 STAINBURN CRESCENT
LS17 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000101£3,861D82%
65 ALLERTON GRANGE WAY
LS17 6LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£398,000119£3,345D82%
7 FALKLAND RISE
LS17 6JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£476,000132£3,606D82%
12 STONEGATE CLOSE
LS17 6EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000122£3,238C82%
16 ALLERTON GRANGE DRIVE
LS17 6LW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000114£3,947D82%