HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

759, SCOTT HALL ROAD, LS17 5PG

Detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£497,426

Median £3,503/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £508,000£638,000
Estimated value: £497,426Last sold (Jan 2022): £476,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS17 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127A BIRCHWOOD HILL
LS17 8NT · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000163£3,466D84%
737 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS17 5PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000133£3,346D84%
15 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE
LS17 7SD · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000150£3,267D83%
9 HODGSON CRESCENT
LS17 8PG · Detached
Mar 2026£638,000144£4,431C83%
21 LINTON ROAD
LS17 8QQ · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000140£3,179D82%
4 BUCKSTONE GREEN
LS17 5HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£437,500121£3,616D82%
14 SANDHILL MOUNT
LS17 8EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£508,000145£3,503E81%
87 SANDHILL OVAL
LS17 8EF · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000129£4,264C81%
597 KING LANE
LS17 5EJ · Detached
Aug 2025£580,000145£4,000C81%
940 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS17 6HL · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000121£3,430D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address