HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

12, CASTLE VIEW, LS17 5BY

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,024

Median £3,036/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £260,000£397,000
Estimated value: £255,024Last sold (Aug 2021): £341,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS17 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 BLACK MOOR ROAD
LS17 5JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00075£2,667C90%
10 DEANSWOOD DRIVE
LS17 5HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00095£2,737C89%
5 WEST LEA GARTH
LS17 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£363,00092£3,946C89%
9 CARR MANOR VIEW
LS17 5AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£397,00096£4,135C88%
24 TYNWALD DRIVE
LS17 5DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00082£2,902D88%
8 TYNWALD MOUNT
LS17 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036D88%
6 BARTHORPE AVENUE
LS17 5PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£396,60093£4,265C87%
6 DEANSWOOD VIEW
LS17 5JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,00088£2,875C86%
17 DEANSWOOD VIEW
LS17 5JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,50072£2,326D86%
1 DEANSWOOD GREEN
LS17 5JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00092£3,696C85%

Dig deeper into this address