HouseValuation
Home·LS17·Valuation

7, GARTH DRIVE, LS17 5BE

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£448,384

Median £3,616/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £406,000£543,000
Estimated value: £448,384Last sold (May 2025): £405,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS17 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 THE LAURELS
LS17 5GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000116£3,664C91%
657 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS17 5PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£406,000135£3,007C89%
595 KING LANE
LS17 5EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000125£3,320C87%
16 CARR MANOR PARADE
LS17 5AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£401,000113£3,549D86%
64 CARR MANOR DRIVE
LS17 5AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000109£3,624D85%
4 BUCKSTONE GREEN
LS17 5HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£437,500121£3,616D85%
53 CARR MANOR ROAD
LS17 5AW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£355,000125£2,840C83%
19 KING LANE
LS17 5PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£543,000116£4,681D83%
10 DEANSWOOD DRIVE
LS17 5HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00095£2,737C83%
5 WEST LEA GARTH
LS17 5DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£363,00092£3,946C83%

Dig deeper into this address