HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

2, HILTON GRANGE, LS16 9LE

Detached·255·EPC D
Estimated value
£989,145

Median £3,879/m² in your area × 255 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£605,000Median £865,000£930,000
Estimated value: £989,145Last sold (Feb 2012): £655,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS16 9LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BREARY LANE EAST
LS16 9BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000247£3,239D91%
2 FOXHILL CRESCENT
LS16 5PD · Detached
Jan 2026£755,000224£3,371D84%
1 ST GILES GARTH
LS16 9BD · Detached
Jul 2025£866,000261£3,318D83%
6 FULTON PLACE
LS16 5RS · Detached
Feb 2026£905,000272£3,327C82%
123 ADEL LANE
LS16 8BL · Detached
Jan 2026£890,000226£3,938C81%
1 ADEL GRANGE CROFT
LS16 8JA · Detached
Mar 2026£606,000205£2,956D80%
ROSMAL HOUSE, 2 SANDY WALK
LS16 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000141£4,291D79%
4 CRESKELD GARTH
LS16 9EW · Detached
Aug 2025£930,000206£4,515D79%
16 THE CRESCENT
LS16 6AA · Detached
Sept 2025£865,000223£3,879C77%
30 HILTON GRANGE
LS16 9LE · Semi-detached
May 2025£830,000185£4,486D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address