HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

4, GUISBOROUGH AVENUE, LS16 9FS

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£245,404

Median £3,229/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £263,500£482,500
Estimated value: £245,404Last sold (Nov 2022): £334,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS16 9FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KELDY GARDENS
LS16 9GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00076£4,671B89%
25 ECCLESHALL GARDENS
LS16 9FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,40076£3,018B88%
4 CARDENDEN DRIVE
LS16 9EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00082£4,573B85%
11 FALLING FOSS WAY
LS16 9FP · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00076£1,382B83%
63 THE BIRCHES
LS16 9DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£482,50085£5,676D81%
145 IVESON DRIVE
LS16 6NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00083£2,289C81%
83 FARRAR LANE
LS16 6BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00083£3,229C81%
4A RAYNEL DRIVE
LS16 6BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00076£2,961D80%
14 GRANGEWOOD COURT
LS16 6ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50068£2,316C80%
209 OTLEY OLD ROAD
LS16 6JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,50078£3,378C80%

Dig deeper into this address