HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

63, THE BIRCHES, LS16 9DP

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,370

Median £3,122/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £246,000£478,000
Estimated value: £265,370Last sold (Dec 2025): £482,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS16 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PARKLANDS CRESCENT
LS16 9AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£478,00097£4,928D90%
4A RAYNEL DRIVE
LS16 6BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00076£2,961D86%
10 HOLT PARK GROVE
LS16 7SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765D86%
24 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
LS16 7DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00089£4,045D86%
29 WOODHILL CRESCENT
LS16 7BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00082£4,268D85%
5 DALE PARK RISE
LS16 7PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00086£2,860D85%
6 HOLTDALE CROFT
LS16 7SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00089£1,854D85%
2 PARKSTONE PLACE
LS16 6EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00093£2,559D85%
96 LATCHMERE DRIVE
LS16 5DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D85%
45 HOLLY AVENUE
LS16 6PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,00074£3,122D85%

Dig deeper into this address