HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

2, PARKLANDS GATE, LS16 9AG

Detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£653,172

Median £4,134/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £605,000£1,140,000
Estimated value: £653,172Last sold (Nov 2022): £595,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LS16 9AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSMAL HOUSE, 2 SANDY WALK
LS16 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000141£4,291D88%
26 TREDGOLD CRESCENT
LS16 9BR · Detached
Nov 2025£668,000168£3,976C87%
32 PARKLANDS GATE
LS16 9AG · Detached
Oct 2025£626,500121£5,178C86%
4 OLD FORGE MEWS
LS16 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000141£3,617D85%
18 MAGDALENE CLOSE
LS16 6QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000140£3,464C85%
37 ADEL MEAD
LS16 8LB · Detached
Jan 2026£599,000150£3,993C84%
52 OLD LANE
LS16 9AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,140,000170£6,706D84%
131 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7JX · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000147£4,252C83%
10 COOKRIDGE AVENUE
LS16 7LZ · Detached
Nov 2025£599,500145£4,134C82%
127A TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7JX · Detached
Nov 2025£530,000143£3,706C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address