HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

32, BREARY LANE, LS16 9AE

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£490,880

Median £3,776/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £510,000£625,000
Estimated value: £490,880Last sold (Apr 2022): £570,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS16 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PARKLANDS GATE
LS16 9AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,000115£4,217D87%
14 THE SYCAMORES
LS16 9JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£555,000147£3,776D86%
ROSMAL HOUSE, 2 SANDY WALK
LS16 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000141£4,291D85%
14 PARKLANDS CRESCENT
LS16 9AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£478,00097£4,928D84%
28 TREDGOLD AVENUE
LS16 9BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000128£4,883C84%
34 HALL RISE
LS16 9JG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000122£3,115D84%
81 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000111£2,432D83%
404 OTLEY ROAD
LS16 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000146£3,596D82%
37 BROOMFIELD
LS16 6AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000132£3,220D82%
4 OLD FORGE MEWS
LS16 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000141£3,617D82%

Dig deeper into this address