HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

18, BREARY LANE, LS16 9AE

Detached·126·EPC F
Estimated value
£524,160

Median £4,160/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £525,000£605,000
Estimated value: £524,160Last sold (Jun 2015): £471,501

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near LS16 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSMAL HOUSE, 2 SANDY WALK
LS16 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000141£4,291D85%
34 HALL RISE
LS16 9JG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000122£3,115D84%
40 CARR BRIDGE DRIVE
LS16 7JY · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000122£2,787E82%
4 OLD FORGE MEWS
LS16 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000141£3,617D82%
SPINNEY LODGE, 3 WYNCROFT GROVE
LS16 9DG · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000134£3,918E81%
17A EASTGATE CLOSE
LS16 9AR · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000129£4,535E81%
30 FALLING FOSS WAY
LS16 9FP · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000120£4,375B80%
6 LONG MEADOWS
LS16 9BZ · Detached
Jun 2025£520,000125£4,160E79%
10 HOLT PARK AVENUE
LS16 7RA · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000111£3,739E79%
4 KELDY GARDENS
LS16 9GA · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000115£4,783B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address