HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

10, MANOR HOUSE CROFT, LS16 8LY

Flat·31·EPC C
Estimated value
£113,832

Median £3,672/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £187,500£290,000
Estimated value: £113,832Last sold (May 2002): £64,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near LS16 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEETWOOD MANOR (12) WEETWOOD COURT
LS16 5QU · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00039£4,744C78%
LADY IDA LODGE, 120 (43) OAK PARK LANE
LS16 6FT · Flat
Mar 2026£172,500 - - - 71%
41 ST HELENS LANE
LS16 8BR · Flat
Jan 2026£190,00072£2,639C71%
BLACKWOOD COURT, 164 (1) TINSHILL LANE
LS16 7BL · Flat
Feb 2026£180,000 - - - 70%
222 (FLAT 1) OTLEY ROAD
LS16 5AB · Flat
Feb 2026£290,000 - - - 70%
14 (FLAT 3) HOLLIN LANE
LS16 5LZ · Flat
Feb 2026£189,000 - - - 70%
27 IRELAND CRESCENT
LS16 6SY · Flat
Oct 2025£95,00042£2,262C69%
LADY IDA LODGE, 120 (22) OAK PARK LANE
LS16 6FT · Flat
Dec 2025£103,500 - - - 68%
1 (FLAT 8) WOODLANDS GROVE
LS16 8GH · Flat
Jan 2026£235,00064£3,672B68%
LADY IDA LODGE, 120 (29) OAK PARK LANE
LS16 6FT · Flat
Dec 2025£187,500 - - - 68%