HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

3, ST HELENS WAY, LS16 8LP

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£367,983

Median £4,779/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £380,000£462,500
Estimated value: £367,983Last sold (Jul 2012): £225,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LS16 8LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MULBERRY AVENUE
LS16 8LL · Detached
Dec 2025£380,00075£5,067D88%
10 MULBERRY AVENUE
LS16 8LL · Detached
Sept 2025£462,50085£5,441D85%
191 TINSHILL LANE
LS16 6EE · Detached
Feb 2026£383,00073£5,247D85%
15 COOKRIDGE LANE
LS16 7LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,00087£4,713D85%
59 MOSELEY WOOD WALK
LS16 7HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00068£5,147D85%
20 MULBERRY AVENUE
LS16 8LL · Detached
Aug 2025£337,00082£4,110D85%
15 MOSELEY WOOD WALK
LS16 7HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00067£3,134D84%
31 HOLT DRIVE
LS16 7QE · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00068£4,779D83%
163 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7LD · Detached
Dec 2025£360,00077£4,675D82%
8 ADEL MEAD
LS16 8LB · Detached
Oct 2025£398,00089£4,472D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address